Parcel ID
525-0024-0194-00
Address
5839 WINDSONG CT
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Value History
Tax Year Assessed Date Land Improvements Total CAUV Reason for Change
2023 7/29/2023 133,000 410,350 543,350 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2020 8/22/2020 106,400 353,530 459,930 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2017 11/15/2017 95,000 315,650 410,650 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2014 9/20/2014 92,000 302,510 394,510 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2011 9/4/2011 80,000 263,050 343,050 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2008 9/26/2008 68,900 298,710 367,610 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2005 9/25/2005 65,000 281,800 346,800 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2002 10/8/2002 51,800 215,000 266,800 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2001 7/2/2001 54,800 227,700 282,500 0 30 New Construction - Full Value
1999 11/6/1999 54,800 202,700 257,500 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1996 1/1/1996 50,900 196,200 247,100 0 110 Miscellaneous